Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

Folk-punk show! – Blue Lane Frontier / Kevin Schlereth / Laura McElroy / Everything’s Fine at 7th Circle

26
27

Alien Boy and Perfume V with Wrinkle and Gecko at Seventh Circle

28

Coca Cola Death Squad (STL) / Riley & Howe / Birdhouse View / Techno Allah / Michael Sarah / Holy Locust at 7th Circle

29

Folk-punk / Delta Blues / Americana show! – Sevenity / Bubbles Brown / Jordan Shafer / Boy Wonder and the Slurricanes / krbs (Ludlow) at 7C

30

Cold Shoulder/ Lockjaw/ Deter / Spit Black at 7th CIRCLE

1

Shoegaze/post-rock show – Ambersmoke / Admiral / Brother Saturn+

2

Folk-punk show! Chatterbox / Out Of System Transfer / Paul Ski / Michael Sarah / The Real Lying Rohr at 7th Circle!

3
4
5

Synth-pop/chillwave – Blood Handsome / Shark Jackson / Chewy & Bach / JAO / more TBA at 7th Circle

6

Indie/pop-rock show! – Boat Drinks / Orca Welles / Honeyfur / Satellite Pilot @ 7th Circle

7

Headlight Rivals & The Big News at Seventh Circle

Flight Kamikaze/Big News/Headlight Rivals/Mean Machine/Literally the Worst

8

Headlight Rivals & The Big News at Seventh Circle

Flight Kamikaze/Big News/Headlight Rivals/Mean Machine/Literally the Worst

9

Metal show! – The Common Good / Toarn / Under Auburn Skies / Killing Creation / Wall of the Fallen at 7th Circle!

10
11

Wolf & Bear / Andres / VIS / Pocket Vinyl / Triangle Introverts

12

Drive Play Sleep – DIY touring / Pocket Vinyl documentary film!

13

CFX Project / Wizely / Focus / Luke Hightree / Tatro -7th Circle

14

Black Out

15

Epic synth-rock / psyche-rock show – GhostPulse / Headphone / Octopus Tree / Dream Witch / more TBA @ 7th Circle

16
17

Haunting / beautiful / post-rock show – Admiral / Lehnen (Austria) / InAeona / PrettyMouth / Masons / Endless, Nameless at 7th Circle

18
19

Din Virulent & MOGNLP / Rasmussen / Juice Up

20

Folk-punk/rumba punk / hip hop show! – Askultura / Leomar Mendez / North By North / Grapefoot / Flower Crown Me A Queen at 7th Circle!

21

THE ROTTEN BLUE MENACE (REUNION SHOW!!) / Short Bus Rejects / The Beat Seekers / The Beeves / Sentry Dogs @ 7th Circle

22

Punk show! – Demerit (China) / Ground Score / Mission Accomplished / Came And Took It / Bury Mia at 7th Circle

23

Daikaiju / TripLip / Today’s Paramount / (Mouth-band tba)

24
25

Rap Night!- Maxie / Neptune / V C Hearts / Kash Krop / and more!

26

Punk / hardcore show! – Victim Culture / Enemy (LA, CA) / Self Proclaimed Narcissist / Bitter Suns / The Cux at 7th Circle

27

Halloween Party! – Today’s Paramount/Giardia/Never Kenezzard/Ora/Chaff/Enji

28
29

7th Circle Halloween Cover Night! – The Dead Milkmen / Violent Femmes / Zack Michael & the Classics / more TBA

30

Dance-/math-pop show! AndrĂ©s / Demon In Me / Digisaurus / Yes Ma’am / more TBA at 7th Circle!

Digisaurus @ Seventh Circle Music Collective

31
1

Spit Black tour kickoff! at 7th Circle

2

Insomniac Folklore @ Seventh Circle

Carnival Punk/ Indie Show – Shwarma / Insomniac Folklore / Wild Faith / Kicking Sprinklers / more TBA at 7th Circle!

3

Ska/Punk Show! – Joystick / Sorry Sweetheart / Younger Than Neil / All Waffle Trick at 7th Circle!

4
5

Punk show! – OC45 / Over Time / Skemata/Drugcharge / Almataha / Literally The Worst at 7th Circle

+ Export Events